• Le Concert Spirituel © Eric Manas
    Le Concert Spirituel © Eric Manas

Édition
Association Le Concert Spirituel
Siège social : 42 rue du Louvre, 75001 Paris
Tel : +33.1.40.26.11.31
info@concertspirituel.com

Association Loi 1901

Hosting
www.ovh.com

Graphic design & technical development
Fabien Lelu & Laurie Langlet

 

 

 

USE OF PERSONAL DATA

Introduction
The association Le Concert Spirituel collects personal data as part of its activity. By visiting our website www.concertspirituel.com, we may collect personal data about you.

1. Processing methods and purposes
In general, the user can explore Le Concert Spirituel website without revealing any personal information. The only information that Le Concert Spirituel collects during a general eploring on the site is that intended for the server log (IP address (Internet Protocol), domain name, browser type, operating system and other information such as the site from which the user is connected, the files he downloads, the pages visited, the dates and times of these visits).

If the user requests information, contacts Le Concert Spirituel, or asks to receive the newsletter, he must give personal information. This information is only collected with its permission and is stored in secure external databases (Mailchimp and Orfeo Cf. article 4). 
The data processed by the association Le Concert Spirituel are collected, recorded and stored in accordance with the provisions of the law relating to data processing, files and freedoms of 6 January 1978 in its version in force on the date hereof, as well as with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).
The data collected corresponds to the information you send us on the contact forms accessible online, or via cookies placed on your browser when you visit our site.
Any data collected on our site is subject to the express consent of the user.
The personal information collected is not shared with third parties.

2. Exercise your rights
For any information or exercise of your Data Processing and Liberties rights on the processing of personal data managed by Le Concert Spirituel, you can contact the ensemble:
- by email to the following address: info@concertspirituel.com 
- or by post (with a copy of your identity document in case you exercise your rights) to the following address:
Le Concert Spirituel
42 rue du Louvre
75001 Paris

Copyrights

The www.concertspirituel.com site is protected by French and international legislation on copyright and intellectual property. The author's rights of this site are reserved for any form of use. In particular, the reproduction of the graphic elements of the site, as well as any use of the visuals and texts it contains other than individual and private consultation are prohibited unless expressly authorized by Le Concert Spirituel.

The rights relating to the illustrations and photographs contained in this site belong, unless otherwise stated, to the Association Le Concert Spirituel.

Contact the site managers

Comments or suggestions can be sent to the site managers to: info@concertspirituel.com

 

3. Non-personal data
Non-personal data are those that do not allow you to be identified personally. Le Concert Spirituel uses analytical tools or software that may collect non-personal data. These non-personal data concern general, aggregate, demographic and non-personal information that may be collected by Le Concert Spirituel. These data are anonymous and are not linked to any of the user's personal data. They may include, for example, anonymous aggregate information about the use of the website. This information is generally optional and is only linked to the user's personal data with his or her consent.
The automatic collection of non-personal data may be done through the use of cookies (or other technologies).


> Cookies 
For statistical and display purposes, this site uses cookies. These are small text files stored on your hard disk to record technical data about your browsing.
Le Concert Spirituel website uses cookies to help identify users, their activities on the site and their access preferences. Users who do not wish to store cookies on their computers can change their browser preferences so that the browser does not store them.

> Embedded content from other sites
Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, social network buttons, etc.). Content integrated from other sites behaves in the same way as if the visitor were to visit that other site. These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with these embedded content if you have an account logged in to their website.

> How to set up and delete cookies?
You can disable cookies via the Browsers, here are the links:
For Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/fr-FR/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies 
For Safari: https://support.apple.com/kb/ph17191?locale=fr_FR&viewlocale=fr_FR
For Chrome: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=fr&hlrm=en&answer=95647=en&hlrm=en&answer=95647 
For Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/activer-desactiver-cookies 
For Opera: opera://settings/content/cookies

This configuration differs on a Mobile Terminal or tablet.
For iOS: https://support.apple.com/fr-fr/HT201265 
For Android: http://www.wikihow.com/Disable-Cookies#Android_Devices_Devices 
For Blackberry: http://global.blackberry.com/fr/legal/privacy-policy.html#types-info-d 
For Windows Phone: https://support.microsoft.com/fr-fr/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

4. Conservation of personal data
In order to respect your privacy, your personal data are kept for as long as necessary for the purpose of their processing. This period extends to 3 years from the end of the commercial relationship.
The data is stored by Le Concert Spirituel's partners (Orfeo - management software and infrastructure secure and in compliance with GRPD) in compliance with French and European legislation, and by the mailing tool Mailchimp, which has undertaken to respect the GRPD https://mailchimp.com/fr/help/about-the-general-data-protection-regulation/